Contact us:

Phone: 864-427-2411

Fax: 864-429-2975

e-mail: chris@wbcuradio.com, mike@wbcuradio.com daniel@wbcuradio.com, linda@wbcuradio.com, ashley@wbcuradio.com hannah@wbcuradio.com, matt@wbcuradio.com


Call 441-0066


Union County's Radio Station

Schedule for today:

6-9 a.m.--Union County's Morning Show with Daniel Prince

9-10 a.m.—Union Pennzoil Kwik Lube Hour

10-10:45 a.m.—Union County's Morning Show with Daniel Prince

10:45-11 a.m.--Swap N Shop

11-noon—The Gospel Show with Daniel Prince

Noon-1 p.m.--Noon Report with Mike Stevens

1-3 p.m.--The Clark Howard Show--Call 1-877-872-5275

3-5 p.m.--Today's best country and some hits from yesterday

5-5:30 p.m.--Union Pennzoil Kwik Lube Top 5 at 5

5:30-6 p.m.--5:30 News Report

6-8 p.m.--Live Broadcast from the Union County Fair

8 p.m.-6 a.m.--Today's best country and some hits from yesterday


HAPPY BIRTHDAY

TO YOU!!!

Michanne Wilson Eison is our Thursday Birthday winner!

John and Tracy Rogers are our Thursday Anniversary winners!

 

 

 

 

       

 

Have you liked WBCU on Facebook yet?

 

High School Football

Ben's Paint Pick 'Em Show

Play along with us!  Fill out the survey here, and compete with other listeners to win this year's grand prize!

Overall Standings:

Name

Last Week

This Week

Wins

Losses

Games Back

Steven Addis

11-4 11-4

105

30

---

Rick Smith

12-3 9-6

99

36

6

Kevin Bennett

10-5 10-5

97

38

8

Ben's Paint (Rev. Brad Goodale)

11-4 12-3

95

40

10

Matt Abee

8-7 12-3

92

43

13

Daniel Prince

8-7 12-3

92

43

13

Mark Brock

9-6

9-6

90

45

15

Guest (Bo Rabb)

8-7

9-6

89

46

16

 

Name

Last Week

This Week

Wins

Losses

Games Back

Fans

12-3 12-3 108 27 ---

Rev. Brad Goodale, Matt Abee, and Daniel Prince all tied for the best record at 12-3, gaining one game on leader Steven Addis. We'll continue with more high school and college picks this Friday. Be sure to play along with us in our Fan Pick contest!

Play along with us!  Fill out the survey here, and compete with other listeners to win this year's grand prize!

  MARK BROCK RICK SMITH DANIEL PRINCE MATT ABEE BEN'S PAINT (REV. BRAD GOODALE) KEVIN BENNETT GUEST (BO RABB) STEVEN ADDIS
DANIEL AT BHP BHP D BHP BHP BHP BHP BHP BHP
BOILING SPRINGS AT GAFFNEY BS G G G G G G G
DORMAN AT SPARTANBURG S S D D D S S S
BYRNES AT NATION FORD B B B B B B B B
CALHOUN FALLS AT WHITMIRE CF CF W CF CF W CF W
NEWBERRY AT CLINTON N N N N N N N N
TRAVELER'S REST AT EASTSIDE E E E E E E E E
BLUE RIDGE AT UNION COUNTY UC UC UC UC UC UC UC UC
TEXAS A&M AT FLORIDA F F A&M A&M A&M F A&M A&M
MISSOURI AT #4 GEORGIA G G G G G G G G
GEORGIA TECH AT #11 MIAMI M M GT M M GT GT M
#10 AUBURN AT LSU A A A A A A A A
#12 OKLAHOMA AT TEXAS O O O O O O O O
SOUTH CAROLINA AT TENNESSEE SC SC SC SC SC SC T T
#2 CLEMSON AT SYRACUSE C C C C C C C C

  

         DENOTES A CORRECT PICK.

BACK TO FOOTBALL PAGE

Mail to daniel@wbcuradio.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/19/2017