Contact us:

Phone: 864-427-2411

Fax: 864-429-2975

e-mail: chris@wbcuradio.com, mike@wbcuradio.com daniel@wbcuradio.com, linda@wbcuradio.com, ashley@wbcuradio.com  matt@wbcuradio.com


Call 441-0066


Union County High School Football

5:35-6:05 p.m.—Shady's Pick ‘Em Show

6:05-6:20 p.m.—UCHS Coach’s Show presented by Construction Resource Group

6:20-6:45 p.m.—Uncle Quincy's Tailgate Show live from Uncle Quincy's

6:45-7:10—Gault’s Small Engine Repair Coaches Corner

7:10-7:30 p.m.—Pregame Show live from Union County Stadium

7:30 p.m.—Kickoff!! Chapman at Union County

After the game-11:30—Upstate High School Scoreboard Show

Click Here for more High School Football

Click here for Shady's Fan Pick Contest


HAPPY BIRTHDAY

TO YOU!!!

Ken Ward is our Friday birthday winner!

Rodney and Shanika Humphries Harris are our Friday anniversary winners!

 

 

 

 

       

 

Have you liked WBCU on Facebook yet?

 

High School Football Standings

Click here for Ben's Paint Pick 'Em Picks

Click here to listen live to Union County High School Football!

Region 3-3A Team Wins Losses Last Week
0-0 Woodruff 1 0 W, 44-0 Chesnee
0-0 Mid-Carolina 1 0 W, 33-7 Whitmire
0-0 Newberry 0 0 OFF
0-0 Clinton 0 0 OFF
0-0 Emerald 0 1 L, 46-62 Ninety Six
0-0 Union County 0 1 L, 40-59 Chapman

 

Region 1-5A Team Wins Losses Last Week
0-0 Greenwood 1 0 W, 28-14 South Aiken
0-0 Easley 1 0 W, 13-7 Pickens
0-0 TL Hanna 0 0 OFF
0-0 Westside 0 0 OFF
0-0 JL Mann 0 0 OFF
0-0 Laurens 0 0 OFF
0-0 Woodmont 0 1 L, 23-41 Greenville
0-0 Wade Hampton (G) 0 1 L, 0-55 Dorman

 

Region 2-5A Team Wins Losses Last Week
0-0 Dorman 1 0 W, 55-0 Wade Hampton (G)
0-0 Spartanburg 1 0 W, 52-28 Nation Ford
0-0 Byrnes 1 0 W, 39-26 Greer
0-0 Hillcrest 0 0 OFF
0-0 Mauldin 0 0 OFF
0-0 Gaffney 0 0 OFF
0-0 Boiling Springs 0 0 OFF
0-0 Riverside 0 1 L, 14-35 Travelers Rest

 

Region 3-5A Team Wins Losses Last Week
0-0 Clover 1 0 W, 26-21 York
0-0 Rock Hill 0 1 L, 23-33 Sumter
0-0 Nation Ford 0 1 L, 28-52 Spartanburg
0-0 Fort Mill 0 1 L, 34-61 River Bluff
0-0 Northwestern 0 1 L, 14-49 South Pointe

 

Region 4-5A Team Wins Losses Last Week
0-0 Blythewood 1 0 W, 38-21 Ridge View
0-0 Sumter 1 0 W, 33-23 Rock Hill
0-0 Spring Valley 0 0 OFF
0-0 Irmo 0 1 L, 21-28 Lexington
0-0 Lugoff-Elgin 0 1 L, 14-53 Westwood

 

Region 1-4A Team Wins Losses Last Week
0-0 Daniel 1 0 W, 38-0 Liberty
0-0 Palmetto 0 0 OFF
0-0 BHP 0 0 OFF
0-0 Wren 0 0 OFF
0-0 Walhalla 0 0 OFF
0-0 Pickens 0 1 L, 7-13 Easley

 

Region 2-4A Team Wins Losses Last Week
0-0 Travelers Rest 1 0 W, 35-14 Riverside
0-0 Greenville 1 0 W, 41-23 Woodmont
0-0 Eastside 1 0 W, 22-18 Southside
0-0 Berea 0 0 OFF
0-0 Greer 0 1 L, 26-39 Byrnes
0-0 Blue Ridge 0 1 L, 0-42 Landrum

 

Region 3-4A Team Wins Losses Last Week
0-0 Westwood 1 0 W, 53-14 Lugoff-Elgin
0-0 South Pointe 1 0 W, 49-14 Northwestern
0-0 Lancaster 1 0 W, 35-7 Indian Land
0-0 Richland Northeast 0 0 OFF
0-0 York 0 1 L, 21-26 Clover
0-0 Ridge View 0 1 L, 21-38 Blythewood

 

Region 4-4A Team Wins Losses Last Week
0-0 Orangeburg Wilkinson 1 0 W, 28-8 Calhoun County
0-0 Lakewood 1 0 W, 35-19 Colleton County
0-0 Lower Richland 1 0 W, 14-8 Swansea
0-0 Crestwood 0 1 L, 47-59 West Florence
0-0 Dreher 0 1 L, 35-49 Airport
0-0 AC Flora 0 1 L, 21-35 Beaufort

 

Region 1-3A Team Wins Losses Last Week
0-0 Crescent 1 0 W, 44-0 McCormick
0-0 Seneca 0 0 OFF
0-0 Pendleton 0 0 OFF
0-0 Powdersville 0 0 OFF
0-0 West-Oak 0 0 OFF
0-0 Liberty 0 1 L, 0-38 Daniel

 

Region 2-3A Team Wins Losses Last Week
0-0 Broome 1 0 W, 46-14 Central
0-0 Chapman 1 0 W, 59-40 Union County
0-0 Southside 0 1 L, 18-22 Eastside
0-0 Carolina Academy 0 1 L, 14-40 St. Joseph's
0-0 Chesnee 0 1 L, 0-44 Woodruff

 

Region 4-3A Team Wins Losses Last Week
0-0 Camden 1 0 W, 38-0 North Central
0-0 Chester 1 0 W, 44-12 Aiken
0-0 Keenan 0 1 L, 34-40 Columbia
0-0 Fairfield Central 0 1 L, 21-48 John's Creek (GA)
0-0 Indian Land 0 1 L, 7-35 Lancaster

 

Region 1-2A Team Wins Losses Last Week
0-0 Landrum 1 0 W, 42-0 Blue Ridge
0-0 St. Joseph's 1 0 W, 40-14 Carolina Academy
0-0 Blacksburg 1 0 W, 45-22 Buford
0-0 Southside Christian 1 0 W, 17-14 Charlotte Latin (NC)
0-0 Christ Church 0 1 L, 0-19 Dixie

 

Region 2-2A Team Wins Losses Last Week
0-0 Abbeville 1 0 W, 57-0 Lincoln County (GA)
0-0 Ninety Six 1 0 W, 62-46 Emerald
0-0 Batesburg-Leesville 1 0 W, 15-8 Ridge Spring-Monetta (OT)
0-0 Fox Creek 0 0 OFF
0-0 Silver Bluff 0 0 OFF
0-0 Saluda 0 1 L, 19-30 Strom Thurmond

 

Region 3-2A Team Wins Losses Last Week
0-0 Eau Claire 1 0 W, 44-18 Lewisville
0-0 Columbia 1 0 W, 40-34 Keenan
0-0 C.A. Johnson 0 1 L, 8-6 Great Falls
0-0 Gray Collegiate 0 1 L, 28-35 Gilbert
0-0 Calhoun County 0 1 L, 8-28 Orangeburg-Wilkinson

 

Region 4-2A Team Wins Losses Last Week
0-0 Andrew Jackson 1 0 W, 45-3 McBee
0-0 Chesterfield 0 0 OFF
0-0 Lee Central 0 1 L, 7-24 Wade Hampton (H)
0-0 Buford 0 1 L, 22-45 Blacksburg
0-0 Lewisville 0 1 L, 18-44 Eau Claire
0-0 Central 0 1 L, 14-46 Broome
0-0 North Central 0 1 L, 0-38 Camden

 

Region 1-1A Team Wins Losses Last Week
0-0 Dixie 1 0 W, 19-0 Christ Church
0-0 Whitmire 0 1 L, 7-33 Mid-Carolina
0-0 Calhoun Falls 0 1 L, 14-42 Greenwood Christian
0-0 Ware Shoals 0 1 L, 8-44 Oakbrook Prep
0-0 McCormick 0 1 L, 0-44 Crescent

 

Region 2-1A Team Wins Losses Last Week
0-0 Lamar 1 0 W, 69-7 Hemingway
0-0 Great Falls 1 0 W, 8-6 C.A. Johnson
0-0 Timmonsville 0 0 vs. East Clarendon--concludes Monday
0-0 McBee 0 1 L, 3-45 Andrew Jackson

 

Region 3-1A Team Wins Losses Last Week
0-0 Blackville-Hilda 1 0 W, 28-0 Bethune-Bowman
0-0 Wagener-Salley 1 0 W, 22-0 Pelion
0-0 Denmark-Olar 0 0 OFF
0-0 North 0 0 OFF
0-0 Ridge Spring-Monetta 0 1 L, 8-15 Batesburg-Leesville (OT)
0-0 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 0 1 L, 0-39 Edisto
0-0 Williston-Elko 0 1 L, 6-54 Barnwell

Click here for Ben's Paint Pick 'Em Picks

Mail to daniel@wbcuradio.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 08/17/2018