Contact us:

Phone: 864-427-2411

Fax: 864-429-2975

e-mail: chris@wbcuradio.com, mike@wbcuradio.com daniel@wbcuradio.com, linda@wbcuradio.com, ashley@wbcuradio.com, mbennett@wbcuradio.com


Call 441-0066


Union County's Radio Station

Schedule for today:

6-9 a.m.--Union County's Morning Show with Daniel Prince

9-10 a.m.—Union Pennzoil Kwik Lube Hour

10-10:45 a.m.—Union County's Morning Show with Daniel Prince

10:45-11 a.m.--Swap N Shop

11-noon—The Gospel Show with Daniel Prince

Noon-1 p.m.--Noon Report with Mike Stevens

1-5 p.m.--Today's best country and some hits from yesterday

5-5:30 p.m.--Union Pennzoil Kwik Lube Top 5 at 5

5:30-6 p.m.--5:30 News Report

6-6:30 p.m.--SANTA CALLING sponsored by Walmart of Union

6:30 p.m.--Union County High School basketball--Chapman at Union County

After the games-6 a.m.--Today's best country and some hits from yesterday


HAPPY BIRTHDAY

TO YOU!!!

Paige Wilbanks is our Tuesday birthday winner!

Jett and Brenda Henderson are our Tuesday anniversary winners! Happy 59th anniversary!

Our anniversary prize is back! Call in your anniversary to 427-2411 and be entered to win dinner for two at Buffalo Seafood House. They will give you two chicken strip plates with drinks!

 

 

 

 

       

 

Have you liked WBCU on Facebook yet?

 

High School Football Standings

Click here for Shady's Pick 'Em Picks

Click here to listen live to Union County High School Football!

Region 3-3A Team Wins Losses Last Week
5-0 Union County 7 3 W, 35-0 Emerald
4-1 Woodruff 7 3 W, 17-7 Clinton
3-2 Newberry 6 4 W, 33-21 Mid-Carolina
2-3 Clinton 4 6 L, 7-17 Woodruff
1-4 Mid-Carolina 2 8 L, 21-33 Newberry
0-5 Emerald 1 9 L, 0-35 Union County

 

Region 1-5A Team Wins Losses Last Week
7-0 Laurens 8 1 W, 63-29 Easley
5-2 TL Hanna 7 2 W, 28-0 Woodmont
5-2 Westside 5 4 W, 46-13 Wade Hampton
4-3 Woodmont 6 4 L, 0-28 TL Hanna
4-3 Greenwood 6 4 W, 28-14 JL Mann
2-5 Easley 3 7 L, 29-63 Laurens
1-6 JL Mann 1 9 L, 14-28 Greenwood
0-7 Wade Hampton (G) 0 10 L, 13-46 Westside

 

Region 2-5A Team Wins Losses Last Week
7-0 Dorman 10 0 W, 38-0 Riverside
6-1 Byrnes 9 1 W, 28-0 Boiling Springs
5-2 Gaffney 7 3 W, 63-14 Spartanburg
3-4 Mauldin 5 5 L, 6-23 Hillcrest
3-4 Boiling Springs 4 6 L, 0-28 Byrnes
2-5 Spartanburg 3 7 L, 14-63 Gaffney
2-5 Hillcrest 5 5 W, 23-6 Mauldin
0-7 Riverside 0 10 L, 0-38 Dorman

 

Region 3-5A Team Wins Losses Last Week
4-0 Clover 10 0 W, 45-10 Fort Mill
3-1 Rock Hill 7 3 W, 21-14 Northwestern
2-2 Nation Ford 6 4 W, 47-41 Chapin
1-3 Northwestern 2 8 L, 14-21 Rock Hill
0-4 Fort Mill 1 9 L, 10-45 Clover

 

Region 4-5A Team Wins Losses Last Week
4-0 Sumter 9 0 W, 34-14 Irmo
2-2 Spring Valley 5 5 W, 42-21 Blythewood
2-2 Lugoff-Elgin 4 6 OFF
1-3 Blythewood 5 5 L, 21-42 Spring Valley
1-3 Irmo 3 7 L, 14-34 Sumter

 

Region 1-4A Team Wins Losses Last Week
5-0 Daniel 9 0 W, 31-28 BHP
4-1 Wren 8 2 W, 68-20 Walhalla
3-2 BHP 6 3 L, 28-31 Daniel
2-3 Walhalla 7 3 L, 20-68 Wren
1-4 Palmetto 5 5 W, 42-20 Pickens
0-5 Pickens 2 8 L, 20-42 Palmetto

 

Region 2-4A Team Wins Losses Last Week
5-0 Greenville 8 2 W, 24-17 Eastside
4-1 Eastside 8 2 L, 17-24 Greenville
3-2 Travelers Rest 8 2 W, 40-7 Berea
2-3 Greer 3 7 W, 28-7 Blue Ridge
1-4 Blue Ridge 3 7 L, 7-28 Greer
0-5 Berea 1 9 L, 7-40 Travelers Rest

 

Region 3-4A Team Wins Losses Last Week
5-0 South Pointe 10 0 W, 48-21 York
4-1 Ridge View 6 4 W, 35-9 Lancaster
3-2 Westwood 7 3 W, 52-6 Richland Northeast
2-3 York 4 6 L, 21-48 South Pointe
1-4 Lancaster 2 8 L, 9-35 Ridge View
0-5 Richland Northeast 0 10 L, 6-52 Westwood

 

Region 4-4A Team Wins Losses Last Week
5-0 Lower Richland 6 4 W, 25-14 Orangeburg-Wilkinson
4-1 AC Flora 9 1 W, 55-13 Dreher
2-3 Orangeburg-Wilkinson 6 4 L, 14-25 Lower Richland
2-3 Lakewood 4 6 W, 20-7 Crestwood
2-3 Crestwood 4 5 L, 7-20 Lakewood
0-5 Dreher 0 10 L, 13-55 AC Flora

 

Region 1-3A Team Wins Losses Last Week
5-0 Pendleton 7 3 W, 55-26 Seneca
4-1 Seneca 4 6 L, 26-55 Pendleton
3-2 Powdersville 3 7 W, 28-7 Liberty
2-3 Liberty 3 7 L, 7-28 Powdersville
1-4 Crescent 2 8 W, 13-3 West-Oak
0-5 West-Oak 1 9 L, 3-13 Crescent

 

Region 2-3A Team Wins Losses Last Week
4-0 Chapman 10 0 W, 35-7 Chesnee
3-1 Broome 5 5 OFF
2-2 Chesnee 4 6 L, 7-35 Chapman
1-3 Southside 5 4 W, 58-14 Carolina Academy
0-4 Carolina Academy 1 9 L, 14-58 Southside

 

Region 4-3A Team Wins Losses Last Week
3-1 Camden 9 1 W, 65-34 Keenan
3-1 Chester 8 2 OFF
2-2 Indian Land 4 6 W, 28-14 Fairfield Central
2-2 Fairfield Central 4 6 L, 14-28 Indian Land
0-4 Keenan 3 7 L, 34-65 Camden

 

Region 1-2A Team Wins Losses Last Week
4-0 Southside Christian 9 1 W, 42-14 Landrum
3-1 St. Joseph's 9 1 W, 45-30 Blacksburg
2-2 Blacksburg 6 4 L, 30-45 St. Joseph's
1-3 Christ Church 4 6 OFF
0-4 Landrum 4 6 L, 14-42 Southside Christian

 

Region 2-2A Team Wins Losses Last Week
5-0 Abbeville 10 0 W, 56-0 Ninety-Six
4-1 Batesburg-Leesville 6 4 W, 28-24 Saluda
3-2 Saluda 7 3 L, 24-28 Batesburg-Leesville
2-3 Fox Creek 5 5 W, 23-21 Silver Bluff
1-4 Ninety Six 4 6 L, 0-56 Abbeville
0-5 Silver Bluff 2 8 L, 21-23 Fox Creek

 

Region 3-2A Team Wins Losses Last Week
4-0 Gray Collegiate 7 3 W, 48-7 C.A. Johnson
3-1 Calhoun County 4 5 OFF
2-2 C.A. Johnson 4 6 L, 7-48 Gray Collegiate
1-3 Eau Claire 2 8 W, 20-16 Columbia
0-4 Columbia 1 9 L, 16-20 Eau Claire

 

Region 4-2A Team Wins Losses Last Week
6-0 Buford 7 3 W, 48-6 North Central
5-1 Andrew Jackson 9 1 W, 22-6 Lee Central
3-3 Lee Central 6 4 L, 6-22 Andrew Jackson
3-3 Central 5 5 OFF
2-4 Lewisville 4 6 W, 34-24 Chesterfield
1-5 North Central 3 7 L, 6-48 Buford
1-5 Chesterfield 3 7 L, 24-34 Lewisville

 

Region 1-1A Team Wins Losses Last Week
4-0 Whitmire 7 3 OFF
3-1 McCormick 4 6 W, 42-0 Ware Shoals
2-2 Ware Shoals 3 7 L, 0-42 McCormick
1-3 Dixie 1 9 W, 36-6 Calhoun Falls
0-4 Calhoun Falls 2 7 L, 6-36 Dixie

 

Region 2-1A Team Wins Losses Last Week
3-0 Lamar 8 2 W, 40-0 McBee
2-1 McBee 2 8 L, 0-40 Lamar
1-2 Great Falls 5 4 W, 20-14 Timmonsville
0-3 Timmonsville 2 8 L, 14-20 Great Falls

 

Region 3-1A Team Wins Losses Last Week
7-0 Wagener-Salley 10 0 W, 42-8 Estill
6-1 Blackville-Hilda 8 2 W, 44-6 North
5-2 Ridge Spring-Monetta 6 4 W, 54-6 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler
4-3 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 6 4 L, 6-54 Ridge Spring-Monetta
3-4 Williston-Elko 3 7 W, 49-14 Denmark-Olar
2-5 Denmark-Olar 4 6 L, 14-49 Williston-Elko
1-6 Estill 2 8 L, 8-42 Wagener-Salley
0-7 North 0 10 L, 6-44 Blackville-Hilda

Click here for Shady's Pick 'Em Picks

Mail to daniel@wbcuradio.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 12/10/2019