Contact us:

Phone: 864-427-2411

Fax: 864-429-2975

e-mail: chris@wbcuradio.com, mike@wbcuradio.com daniel@wbcuradio.com, linda@wbcuradio.com, ashley@wbcuradio.com  matt@wbcuradio.com


Call 441-0066


Union County's Radio Station

Schedule for today:

6-9 a.m.--Union County's Morning Show with Daniel Prince

9-10 a.m.—Union Pennzoil Kwik Lube Hour

10-10:45 a.m.—Union County's Morning Show with Daniel Prince

10:45-11 a.m.--Swap N Shop

11-noon—The Gospel Show with Daniel Prince

Noon-1 p.m.--Noon Report with Mike Stevens

1-3 p.m.--The Clark Howard Show--Call 1-877-872-5275

3-5 p.m.--Today's best country and some hits from yesterday

5-5:30 p.m.--Union Pennzoil Kwik Lube Top 5 at 5

5:30-6 p.m.--5:30 News Report

6-6:20 p.m.--Shady's Pick 'Em Show

6:20 p.m.--Atlanta Braves baseball--Philadelphia Phillies at Atlanta

After the game-6 a.m.--Today's best country and some hits from yesterday


HAPPY BIRTHDAY

TO YOU!!!

Andrew Thompson is our Friday birthday winner!

Bruce and Yolanda Gibson are our Friday anniversary winners!

 

 

 

 

       

 

Have you liked WBCU on Facebook yet?

 

High School Football

UNION COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL YELLOW JACKETS

2016 Region 2-AAAA Champions!

Photo courtesy Sandy Moss

             UNION COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL YELLOW JACKETS FOOTBALL            

Click here for Ben's Paint Pick 'Em Picks

Click here for SC Upper State region standings

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCHEDULE AND SCORES

GREER 42, UNION COUNTY 7
MAULDIN AT GAFFNEY
BROOME AT EASTSIDE
GREENVILLE AT SOUTH POINTE
FAIRFIELD CENTRAL AT NEWBERRY
LANDRUM AT CHESNEE
CHAPMAN AT WOODRUFF
NINETY SIX AT MID-CAROLINA
WHITMIRE AT BRANCHVILLE
BYRNES AT SPARTANBURG
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

   

Date

Opponent

Time

Result Last Year
8-17 Chapman 7:30 L, 59-40 L, 35-20
8-24 AC Flora 7:30 W, 35-14 n/a
8-31 Gaffney 7:30 L, 34-7 L, 30-0
9-7 at Broome 7:30 W, 46-14 n/a
9-13 at Greer 6:30 L, 42-7 L, 63-20
9-21 OFF --- n/a n/a
9-28 Clinton 7:30 -- n/a
10-5 at Woodruff 7:30 -- n/a
10-12 Mid-Carolina 7:30 -- n/a
10-19 at Newberry 7:30 -- n/a
10-26 at Emerald 7:30 -- n/a
11-2 1st Round State Playoffs 7:30 -- lost to BHP, 24-21
11-9 2nd Round State Playoffs --- -- n/a
11-16 3rd Round State Playoffs --- -- n/a
11-23 Upper State Championship --- -- n/a
12-1 AAA State Championship --- -- n/a

 

Click here for Ben's Paint Pick 'Em Picks

Mail to daniel@wbcuradio.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 09/21/2018